THE
STARTInG
GATE

Ready to stand in the start gate? The IFSA sanctions events for every level of freerider. Check out out events calendar.

IFSA Mountain icon

2024 Adult Events

Search and find events, then click in to see details and register through LiveHeats.

 

POWERED BY

 

 

 

2024 Laderas IFSA Qualifier 2*

Laderas Ángel del Agua y Perito Moreno, Departamento 3, R8430 El Bolsón, Río Negro, Argentina

REGISTER HERE⇦ Event registration opens on June 18th 2024, Time: 12 pm PT, 1 pm MT, 2 pm CT, 3 pm ET, 3 pm CLT (CHILE), 4pm ART (ARGENTINA).  Event […]

$70

2024 El Colorado IFSA Qualifier 1*

El Colorado El Colorado 503, Lo Barnechea, Región Metropolitana, Chile

REGISTER HERE⇦ Event registration opens on June 18th 2024, Time:12 pm PT, 1 pm MT, 2 pm CT, 3 pm ET, 3 pm CLT (CHILE), 4pm ART (ARGENTINA).  Event details […]

$40

2024 Cerro Bayo IFSA Qualifier 3*

Cerro Bayo Ruta 66, km 3, Villa La Angostura, Neuquén, Argentina

REGISTER HERE⇦ Event registration opens on June 18th 2024, Time: 12 pm PT, 1 pm MT, 2 pm CT, 3 pm ET, 3 pm CLT (CHILE), 4pm ART (ARGENTINA).  Event […]

$125
IFSA Mountain icon

2024 Adult RANKINGS

IFSA Mountain icon

2024 Adult SEEDING

IFSA Mountain icon

2024 Junior Events

Search and find events, then click in to see details and register through LiveHeats.

 

POWERED BY

 

 

 

2024 Valle Nevado IFSA Junior 2*

Valle Nevado Camino a - Cam. Valle Nevado 1333, Santiago, Lo Barnechea, Región Metropolitana, Chile

REGISTER HERE⇦ Event registration opens on June 18th 2024, Time: 12 pm PT, 1 pm MT, 2 pm CT, 3 pm ET, 3 pm CLT (CHILE), 4pm ART (ARGENTINA).  Event […]

$65

2024 Laderas IFSA Junior 2*

Laderas Ángel del Agua y Perito Moreno, Departamento 3, R8430 El Bolsón, Río Negro, Argentina

REGISTER HERE⇦ Event registration opens on June 18th 2024, Time: 12 pm PT, 1 pm MT, 2 pm CT, 3 pm ET, 3 pm CLT (CHILE), 4pm ART (ARGENTINA).  Event […]

$60

2024 El Colorado IFSA Junior 2*

El Colorado El Colorado 503, Lo Barnechea, Región Metropolitana, Chile

REGISTER HERE⇦ Event registration opens on June 18th 2024, Time: 12 pm PT, 1 pm MT, 2 pm CT, 3 pm ET, 3 pm CLT (CHILE), 4pm ART (ARGENTINA). Event […]

$65
IFSA Mountain icon

2024 Junior RANKINGS

IFSA Mountain icon

2024 Junior SEEDING

2023

HALL OF CHAMPIONS

U19 Ski Men

U19 SKI MEN

1. CANYON CHERNEY (Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club) 2. ZEBEDEE SCHREIBER (Palisades Freeride) 3. HAYES LIVERNOIS (IFSA Independent) 4. SAM OGRYZLO (Lake Louise All Mountain Ski Club) 5. TOWNSEND REED (Flathead Freeride)

U19 Ski Women

U19 Ski Women

1. INDY BOYER (Palisades Freeride) 2. HANNAH BALDWIN (SBSEF Altabird Freeride) 3. KAYLA CONSTANTINI (Whistler Freeride Club) 4. INGRID GERDES (Ski & Snowboard Club Vail) 5. LYNSEY NAGLE (Mad River Glen Freeski Team)

U19 Snowboard Women

U19 Snowboard Women

1. BROOKE HANSEN (Team Summit Colorado) 2. ALEXANDRA PAZ (Alpental Freeride) 3. JULIA BOULIGNY (Palisades Freeride) 4. EMMA HYON (Peak One Surf Team) 5. MAYA WETZEL (Alpental Freeride Team)

U19 Snowboard Men

U19 Snowboard Men

1. CASS JONES (Palisades Freeride) 2. KALEB GIBBS (Ski & Snowboard Club Vail) 3. BRADLEY LAMOREAUX (Continental Divide Freeride) 4. TYLER THOMSON (Palisades Freeride) 5. MAX BAKER (IFSA Independent)

U15 Ski Men

U15 Ski Men

1. FLETCHER TAYLOR (Ski & Snowboard Club Vail) 2. CARTER DURLACHER (Whistler Freeride Team) 3. BENSON HULBERT (Whitewater Freeride Team) 4. JASPER ROGERS (Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club) 5. BROOKS MILLER (Crested Butte Mtn Sports Team)

U15 Ski Women

U15 Ski Women

1. ALEXA YANG (Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club) 2. KIRA LIVERNOIS (IFSA Independent) 3. EMMA LITWILLER (Team Summit Colorado) 4. FREYA TURNER (Whistler Freeride Team) 5. CAMILLE LITTLE (Palisades Freeride)

U15 Snowboard Women

U15 Snowboard Women

1. KATE WINSLOW (Kirkwood Freeride Team) 2. SIMONE MCWHERTER (Coastside Mtn Surf Team) 3. SIDRA ANDERSON (Crested Butte Mtn Sports Team) 4. EMMA RODAS (Ski & Snowboard Club Vail) 5. EMMA DARROCH (Alpental Freeride Team)

U15 Snowboard Men

U15 Snowboard Men

1. KAITO DEVINE (Team Utah Snowboarding) 2. OWEN MILLER PNW (IFSA Independent) 3. TRISTAN BUMANN (Palisades Freeride) 4. COOPER MALIA (Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club)) 5. ELI EISENMAN (IFSA Independent)

FREERIDE WORLD TOUR RANKINGS & RESULTS

ifsa eagle logo mark

First time? Register here using your IFSA Member credentials.